Youngstown, OH

Dates:

April 20 -21, 2013

Location:

Hubbard High School

Youngstown, OH

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
SECOND PLACE
Move It
Ellie Frantz
Lanzi Academy of Dance
FIRST PLACE
All About Me
Isabella Scott
Lanzi Academy of Dance

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Fine Frenzy
Mallory Rongier
All About Dance

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Aye Carumba
Starstruck Dance Academy

7-9
SECOND PLACE
Reach For The Stars
Lanzi Academy of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Oh So Quiet
Studio 82

13-15
FIRST PLACE
King of New York
All About Dance

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE
A B C
Jones Academy
SECOND PLACE
Rodeo Romeo
Lanzi Academy of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Lovebugs
LDT Dance Centre

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Keep On Dancing
AC Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Sea Cruise
Noreen Londregan School of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Purple People Eater
Avante Performing Arts

SHOOTING STAR AWARD: Purple People Eater
Avante Performing Arts

 

RISING STAR

SOLOS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Cooties
Bekka Kovallek
Diamond Dance Center

7-9
TENTH PLACE
Witch Doctor
Alyssa Watson
Taylor & Company
NINTH PLACE TIE
Thank You For The Music
Bridget White
Lanzi Academy of Dance
NINTH PLACE TIE
Gotta Have Heart
Bailey Gammon
Lanzi Academy of Dance
EIGHTH PLACE
www . girl
Savannah Burkhart
LDT Dance Centre
SEVENTH PLACE TIE
Requium of a Dream
Jenna Thomas
Starstruck Dance Academy
SEVENTH PLACE TIE
Broadway Banana
Hannah Anderson
Taylor & Company
SIXTH PLACE
Girl Quake
Caleigh McLay
Lanzi Academy of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Barbie Girl
Jersie Watson
LDT Dance Centre
FOURTH PLACE
How Bad Can It Be
Emma Henry
LDT Dance Centre
THIRD PLACE
When You Wish Upon A Star
Piper Panek
Taylor & Company
SECOND PLACE
Flintstones
Kiara Triplett
Dance Workshop
FIRST PLACE
Itsy Bitsy Spider
Kate Chiado
Lanzi Academy of Dance

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Life of the Party
Kaitlyn Wilkes
Starstruck Dance Academy
NINTH PLACE
The Writer
Brooke Scott
Diamond Dance Center
EIGHTH PLACE
Fashion Is My Kryptonite
Bailee Perlman
LDT Dance Centre
SEVENTH PLACE
Istanbul, Not Constantinople
Savanna Mayhugh
Dance Workshop
SIXTH PLACE
Fame
Gianna Immormino
Diamond Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE
I Wanna Be A Rockette
Morgan Spiecker
Lanzi Academy of Dance
FOURTH PLACE TIE
Gravity
Morgan Tenney
Starstruck Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE TIE
Black Bird
Alana Trigg
Dance Workshop
THIRD PLACE
I Don’t Feel Like Dancing
Stephanie Polando
Lanzi Academy of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Dream
Emilee King
Lanzi Academy of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Tea Party
Sydney Chiado
Lanzi Academy of Dance

13-15
FIFTH PLACE 
Fighter
Kendall Leake
Lanzi Academy of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
A Walk In The Forest
Maya Tadipatri
LDT Dance Centre
THIRD PLACE
Gravity
Madison Neiswonger
Dance Workshop
SECOND PLACE
Beauty and the Ugly
Carissa Pegg
Lanzi Academy of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Who you are
Careena Dimaio
Lanzi Academy of Dance

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Mein Heir
Julie Sealy
Lanzi Academy of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Let Me Rock You
Dona’e Albert
LDT Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Black and Gold
Shannon Sumner
Starstruck Dance Academy

 

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
FIFTH PLACE
FOURTH PLACE
THIRD PLACE
SECOND PLACE
FIRST PLACE

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Party
Diamond Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Fire Burning
Diamond Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Tailfeather
AC Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
I Want Candy
Dance Workshop
FIRST PLACE
Good Time
Jones Academy

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Silly Boy
Diamond Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Route 66
LDT Dance Centre
THIRD PLACE
I Put A Spell On You
Diamond Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Want U Back
Starstruck Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Space Odyssey
Dance Workshop

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Final Countdown

FIRST PLACE
It’s Raining Men

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
FOURTH PLACE
THIRD PLACE
SECOND PLACE
FIRST PLACE

 

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Martian
Taylor & Company

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Candyman
Starstruck Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Race You
Taylor & Company
FIRST PLACE
Material Girls
LDT Dance Centre

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Party Girls
Starstruck Dance Academy
NINTH PLACE
We Are Family
Lanzi Academy of Dance
EIGHTH PLACE
Call Me
LDT Dance Centre
SEVENTH PLACE
Chasing The Sun
Jones Academy
SIXTH PLACE
Mr. Saxobeat
Noreen Londregan School of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Bellhop Boogie
Lanzi Academy of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Philadelphia Chickens
Avante Performing Arts
THIRD PLACE
Prettiest Girl
Jones Academy
SECOND PLACE
Bieber
Jones Academy
FIRST PLACE
Gotta Get Through This
Jones Academy

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Hero
Starstruck Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Military Tap
Starstruck Dance Academy

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Mercy
Starstruck Dance Academy

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Sweet As Sugar
LDT Dance Centre
FOURTH PLACE
In The Hood
Lanzi Academy of Dance
THIRD PLACE
It’s My Party
Diamond Dance Centre
SECOND PLACE
Heaven Hop
Diamond Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE
Boogie Shoes
Noreen Londregan School of Dance

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
These Boots
Diamond Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Respect
Diamond Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
I Look To You
LDT Dance Centre
SECOND PLACE
Kaleidoscope
LDT Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE
Bang a Drum
Noreen Londregan School of Dance

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Burlesque
Starstruck Dance Academy

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
SECOND PLACE
Just Wanna Be Happy
LDT Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE
Italiano
Starstruck Dance Academy

 

RISING STAR AWARD:  Boogie Shoes
Noreen Londregan School of Dance

 

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
I’m Getting Good At Being Bad
Analise Powell
Debonaire School of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
I Feel Good
Madison Myers
Lanzi Academy of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Baby I’m a Star
Maddie Enright
Diamond Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Black Bird
Shayla Reynolds
Lanzi Academy of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Fly
Lainey Mihacevich
Studio 82

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Hot Stuff
Caton Kadylak
LDT Dance Centre
NINTH PLACE
Details in the Fabric
Emily Turney
AC Dance Academy
EIGHTH PLACE TIE
Decode
Amanda O’neill
Studio 82
EIGHTH PLACE TIE
Big Noise
Marisa Fellin
LDT Dance Centre
EIGHTH PLACE TIE
Sparkling Diamonds
Bethany Kershaw
Taylor & Company
SEVENTH PLACE TIE
I’ve Got the World on a String
Karlee Griffin
LDT Dance Centre
SEVENTH PLACE TIE
Greatest Star
Delaney Harvey
Lanzi Academy of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Glamorous Life
Breanna Reisinger
Taylor & Company
FIFTH PLACE
Hands Up
Bryclyn Valles
AC Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Seaside
Bradie Ramsay
LDT Dance Centre
THIRD PLACE
Wicked World
Julia Confer
Taylor & Company
SECOND PLACE
Via Delarosa
Kacey Furlong
Lanzi Academy of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Joy
Chloe Mihacevich
Studio 82

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Breathe Me
Olivia Kula
Lanzi Academy of Dance
NINTH PLACE
Mystere
Ashley Visnic
LDT Dance Centre
EIGHTH PLACE
Pop Drop and Roll
Kacie Griffin
LDT Dance Centre
SEVENTH PLACE
Little Bird
Taylor Assad
Lanzi Academy of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Nurse’s Diary
McKenzie Provance
Lanzi Academy of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Prima Donna
Hannah Kerr
Studio 82
FOURTH PLACE
Somebody That I Used to Know
Brittney Baker
LDT Dance Centre
THIRD PLACE
Hallelujah
Annie Fox
LDT Dance Centre
SECOND PLACE
Heaven
Miranda Schry
Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery
FIRST PLACE
TIE Egyptian Lover
Gianna Swan
LDT Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE TIE Coal War
Madeline Mihacevich
Studio 82

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Home
Jessica Lewis
Starstruck Dance Academy
NINTH PLACE Gone
Amber Molnar
Studio 82
EIGHT PLACE
Rhythm
Alexandra Reed
Debonaire School Of Dance
EIGHT PLACE
Bye Bye Blackbird
Krista Bowman
Avante Performing Arts
SEVENTH PLACE
Hound Doh
Aly Bowmna
Avante Performing Arts
SIXTH PLACE
You Will Go
DJ Lewis
Starstruck Dance Academy
FIFTH PLACE
Hurt
Sydney Diamond
AC Dance Academy
FIFTH PLACE
Woman’s Work
Tatiana Lawson
Lanzi Academy Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Discarded Men
Liken Sesti
Taylor & Company
THIRD PLACE
Consequence Of Sound
Molly Eder
Taylor & Company
SECOND PLACE
Locomotion
Sarah Zink
LDT Dance Centre LLC
FIRST PLACE
Sail
Callie Lacinski
Studio 82

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
SECOND PLACE
Celebrate
Diamond Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Snapbacks and Tattoos
Jones Academy

10-12
First Session
TENTH PLACE
River Deep
LDT Dance Centre
NINTH PLACE TIE
Dream
Studio 82
NINTH PLACE TIE
Favorite Things
LDT Dance Centre
EIGHTH PLACE
Party Party Party
LDT Dance Centre
SEVENTH PLACE
We Speak No Americano
Lanzi Academy of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
I Hate Boys
Diamond Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE
Who Let The Dogs Out?
Avante Performing Arts
FOURTH PLACE
Forever Young
Studio 82
THIRD PLACE
Working Day and Night
AC Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
My Philosophy
AC Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Shoot For The Stars
Studio 82
Second Session
FIFTH PLACE
Runaway Baby
Starstruck Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Wonderful World
LDT Dance Centre
THIRD PLACE
Cha Cha Heels
LDT Dance Centre
SECOND PLACE
Breathe
Studio 82
FIRST PLACE
Poison Ivy
Taylor & Company

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Whatever I Want
Diamond Dance Center
NINTH PLACE
Animal
Debonaire Dance Center
NINTH PLACE
Wintersong
Starstruck Dance Academy
EIGHT PLACE
I Can’t Do It Alone
Debonaire School Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Dueling Banjos
Lanzi Academy Of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
What’s A Girl Gotta Do
Noreen Londregan School Of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Perfection
Studio 82
FOURTH PLACE
Rock Me Amadeus
LDT Dance Centre LLC
THIRD PLACE
Pokerface
Taylor & Company
SECOND PLACE
Further Down The River
AC Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Guardian
LDT Dance Centre LLC

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Turning Tables
Jones Academy
FOURTH PLACE
All That You Are
Studio 22 Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
The Lion Sleeps Tonight
Avante Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE
Bad Girls
Debonaire School of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Numb
Studio 82

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Circus Brats
Lanzi Academy Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Girls Run The World
Studio 82
FIRST PLACE
Dolla Dolla Bills
Studio 82

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Seven Devils
Diamond Dance Center
NINTH PLACE
Spoiled Brats
LDT Dance Centre LLC
EIGHT PLACE
Let’s Hear It
Diamond Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE
Double Dutch Bus
Lanzi Academy Of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Jitterbug
Avante Performing Arts
FIFTH PLACE
How Will I Know
Diamond Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Aye Carumba
Lanzi Academy Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
If I Could
LDT Dance Centre LLC
SECOND PLACE
I Wish
Studio 82
FIRST PLACE
Titanium
Studio 82

13-15
TENTH PLACE
What’s A Girl Gotta Do
LDT Dance Centre LLC
NINTH PLACE
Whip It
Starstruck Dance Academy
EIGHT PLACE
Bugle Girls
Lanzi Academy Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Ava Maria
Taylor & Company
SIXTH PLACE
Drown
Lanzi Academy Of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Looking Good
Lanzi Academy Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Never Let Me Go
AC Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Girl Interrupted
AC Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Never Again
LDT Dance Centre LLC
FIRST PLACE
Silent Night
LDT Dance Centre LLC

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Monkey Around
Avante Performing Arts
FOURTH PLACE
Sail
Jones Academy
THIRD PLACE
Kesha
Jones Academy
SECOND PLACE
Some Nights
Jones Academy
FIRST PLACE
It’s All Coming Back To Me
Studio 82

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Peter Gunn
Debonaire School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Dear Friend
Studio 82
FIRST PLACE
May I Take Your Order
Debonaire School Of Dance

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Took The Night
Diamond Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Jungle
Taylor & Company
THIRD PLACE
I Believe
LDT Dance Centre LLC
SECOND PLACE
Our Prayer
LDT Dance Centre LLC
FIRST PLACE
Crows
LDT Dance Centre LLC

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Go Back To Sleep
Diamond Dance Center
NINTH PLACE
Call The Law
Taylor & Company
EIGHT PLACE
Deserve Me
Lanzi Academy Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Times Flies
Taylor & Company
SIXTH PLACE
Classical Hop
Studio 82
FIFTH PLACE
Burlesque
Lanzi Academy Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Pirates
Starstruck Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Hairspray
Debonaire Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Cookie Jar
AC Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Good VS. Evil
LDT Dance Centre LLC

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Dancin’ Fool
Noreen Londregan School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Love You Betta
Studio 82
FIRST PLACE
Up In Here
Jones Academy

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Big And Bad
Lanzi School Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Cats
Avante Performing Arts
THIRD PLACE
Pop Divas
Studio 82
SECOND PLACE
Extreme
Studio 82
FIRST PLACE
Going GA GA
LDT Dance Centre LLC

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Pressure
Lanzi Academy Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
New York City Experience
Noreen Londregan School Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Roc The Mic
Jones Academy

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Stay
Noreen Londregan School Of Dance

 

STELLAR AWARD: Crows
LDT Dance Centre LLC

JUDGES CHOICE 12&UNDER
Entertainment:
Jungle
Taylor & Company

Best Costume: Cats
Avante Performing Arts

JUDGES CHOICE 13&OVER:
Entertainment:
Never Let Me Go
AC Dance Academy

Best Costume: Pirates
Starstruck Dance Academy

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12 & UNDER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: Girls Run The World
Studio 82

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: How Will I Know
Diamond Dance Center

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Crows
LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

13 & OVER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: Hairspray
Debonaire Dance Center

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Drown
Lanzi Academy Of Dance

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Roc The Mic
Jones Academy

 

TITLE

PETITE MISS: Lainey Mihacevich
Studio 82

JUNIOR MISS: Chloe Mihacevich
Studio 82

TEEN MISS: Gianna Swan
LDT Dance Centre

SENIOR MISS: Sail
Callie Lacinski
Studio 82

Photogenic 12&UNDER: Megan Spicker
Lanzi Academy Of Dance

Photogenic 13&OVER: Emily Hurd
Starstruck Dance Academy