Youngstown, OH

Dates:

March 10 -11, 2012

Location:

Powers Auditorium

Youngstown, OH

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

7 to 9
FIRST PLACE Conga
Monica Green
Sherry’s School of Dance

10-12

THIRD PLACE I Want You Back
Alea Sears
Jill Royka’s Spotlight School of the Arts
SECOND PLACE Trouble
Abi Raintano
Jill Royka’s School of the Arts
FIRST PLACE Sweet Georgia Brown
Abby Chapman
Sherry’s School of Dance

13-15

THIRD PLACE Devil Went Down to Georgia
Shelby Lewis
Jill Royka’s Spotlight School of the Arts
SECOND PLACE On The Floor
Sarah Moorhead
Jill Royka’s School of the Arts
FIRST PLACE Someone Like You
Lauren Meles
Jill Royka’s School of the Arts

DUO/TRIOS


6 & Under

FIRST PLACE Surfin’ USA
AC Dance Academy

7-9

THIRD PLACE If We Hold On
AC Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Wonderland
Strongsville Dance Company
FIRST PLACE Shake It Up
Jill Royka’s School of the Arts
10-12
SECOND PLACE The Moon is a Harsh Mistress
Jill Royka’s School of the Arts
FIRST PLACE Bling Bling
Jill Royka’s School of the Arts


SMALL GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE Waterfall
Jill Royka’s Spotlight School of the Arts
SECOND PLACE Loser Like Me
Jill Royka’s Spotlight School of the Arts
FIRST PLACE Circus
Jill Royka’s Spotlight School of the Arts

10-12

FIRST PLACE You Can’t Touch This
Jill Royka’s Spotlight School of the Arts

13-15

SECOND PLACE Oh Africa!
Jill Royka’s Spotlight School of the Arts
FIRST PLACE Girls Run The World
Jill Royka’s Spotlight School of the Arts

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE Mr. Sandman
Noreen Londregan School of Dance

10-12

FIRST PLACE Calling All The Monsters
Jill Royka’s School of the Arts

SHOOTING STAR AWARD WINNER-

Mr. Sandman
Noreen Londregan School of dance

RISING STAR

SOLOS

6 & Under
SECOND PLACE Dola Re Dola
Anisha Chopra
Broadway Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE I’ve Got No Strings
Kiara Triplett
Dance Workshop

7-9

FIRST PLACE Trouble
Grace Detling
Dance Workshop

10-12

FIFTH PLACE Cherry Café
Aria Welsh
AC Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Painting Flowers
Savanna Mayhugh
Dance Workshop
THIRD PLACE Notice Me
Caton Kadylak
LDT Dance Centre
SECOND PLACE Can’t Turn You Loose
Hallie Nerone
AC Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Funeral
Alivia Bellissimo
AC Dance Academy

13-15

TENTH PLACE Ordinary Day
Madi Sala
Noreen Londregan School of Dance
NINETH PLACE Dance Your Life Away
Gabriella Walker
Strongsville Dance Company
EIGHTH PLACE Raise The Roof
Kayleigh Pietrantone
Noreen Londregan School of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Ruby Blue
Maddie Campese
AC Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE Beggin’
Terrill Green
Sherry’s School of Dance
FIFTH PLACE If I Only Had Today
Montana Shugars
AC Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Grace
Kylee Good
AC Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE Wonderful World
Wenzday Koskey
AC Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Spanish Rose
Mollie Sweeney
Sherry’s School of Dance
FIRST PLACE Where Do You Go?
Sydney Diamond
AC Dance Academy

16 & OVER

FIRST PLACE Use What You Got
Alice Boos
LDT Dance Centre

DUO/TRIOS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Steppin’ Out
Sherry’s School of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Knock On Wood
LDT Dance Centre
THIRD PLACE Can’t Buy Me Love
Noreen Londregan School of Dance
SECOND PLACE Birds Of Kin
AC Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Together, Wherever We Go
Avante Performing Arts

13-15

THIRD PLACE Jumpin At The Greenmill
Noreen Londregan School of Dance
SECOND PLACE Do Your Thing
Noreen Londregan School of Dance
FIRST PLACE Drum Beat
Noreen Londregan School of Dance


16 & Over

FIRST PLACE It Doesn’t Hurt
Jill Royka’s Spotlight School of the Arts

SMALL GROUPS

6 & Under
SECOND PLACE I Like To Move It
Broadway Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE Oh So Quiet
Broadway Performing Arts Center

10-12

FIFTH PLACE Tokyo
Dance Workshop
FOURTH PLACE Big Time
Noreen Londregan School of Dance
THIRD PLACE I’m Getting Good at Being Bad
Avante Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE White Light
AC Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Apache
Avante Performing Arts

13-15

THIRD PLACE I Like It Like That
Noreen Londregan School of the Arts
SECOND PLACE Boogie Bumper
Noreen Londregan School of the Arts
FIRST PLACE Circus Apocalypse
AC Dance Center

LARGE GROUPS

13-15
THIRD PLACE Green & White
Sherry’s School of Dance
SECOND PLACE This Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Noreen Londregan School of Dance
FIRST PLACE Witness
AC Dance Academy

LINES & PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIRST PLACE Tony Bennett Medley
Noreen Londregan School of Dance

13-15
FIRST PLACE Island Fun
Noreen Londregan School of Dance

12 & UNDER
ENTERTAINMENT AWARD-

White Light
AC Dance Academy

12 & UNDER
BEST COSTUME AWARD-

I’m Getting Good At Being Bad
Avante Performing Arts

13 & OVER
ENTERTAINMENT AWARD-

This Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Noreen Londregan School of Dance

13 & OVER
BEST COSTUME AWARD-

Island Fun
Noreen Londregan School of Dance

RISING STAR AWARD WINNER-
Witness
AC Dance Academy

ALL STAR

SOLOS

6 & UNDER

FIRST PLACE Fabulous
Samantha Dileo
Diamond Dance Center

7-9

FIFTH PLACE Girl Friend
Marisa Fellin
LDT Dance Centre
FOURTH PLACE Itsy Bitsy Spider
Brianna Coughlan
LDT Dance Centre
THIRD PLACE Circle of Life
Alana Trigg
Dance Workshop
SECOND PLACE Creator
Bryclyn Valles
AC Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Life of the Party
Elaina Baker
LDT Dance Centre

10-12

TENTH PLACE Tears In Heaven
Kylie Estep
Diamond Dance Center
NINETH PLACE Let Me Entertain You
Karlee Griffin
LDT Dance Centre
EIGHTH PLACE Hallelujah
Kaitlyn Pickett
Broadway Performing Arts Center
SEVENTH PLACE Lullaby
Bradie Ramsay
LDT Dance Centre
SIXTH PLACE New Attitude
Britney Baker
LDT Dance Centre
FIFTH PLACE Twisted
Madelyn Conaway
LDT Dance Centre
FOURTH PLACE I Like It
Kayli Ganelli
Diamond Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Frozen Dreams
Ashley Visnic
LDT Dance Centre
SECOND PLACE Rushes
Paige McGlothlin
LDT Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE Because of You
Gianna Swan
LDT Dance Center

13-15

FIFTH PLACE Walk Away
Maria Carlo
Diamond Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Let Yourself Go
Krista Bowman
Avante Performing Arts
THIRD PLACE Paper Skin
Sydney Jeffries
LDT Dance Centre
SECOND PLACE Nurses Diary
Kaitlyn Callarik
LDT Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE Locamotion
Sarah Zink
LDT Dance Centre

16&Over

FIFTH PLACE Charlie Brown
Aly Bowman
Avante Performing Arts
FOURTH PLACE In Your Arms
Jessica Pintabona
Noreen Londregan School of Dance
THIRD PLACE Everybody Loves My Baby
Kaycee Phillips
Avante Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE Fragile
Brooke McCracken
LDT Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE Sweet Disposition
Rachel Spies
Noreen Londregan School of Dance

DUO/TRIOS

6 & UNDER
SECOND PLACE Lets Get Loud
Diamond Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Have Fun Tonight
Diamond Dance Center

7-9
THIRD PLACE Sassy
LDT Dance Centre
SECOND PLACE Daisy
LDT Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE We Are Siamese
Dance Workshop

10-12

FIFTH PLACE I Want It All
Diamond Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Life of the Party
Broadway Performing Arts Center
THIRD PLACE Big Girl Now
LDT Dance Centre
SECOND PLACE For Good
LDT Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE Tears of an Angel
LDT Dance Centre

13-15

FIFTH PLACE Blow Gabriel Blow
Avante Performing Arts
FOURTH PLACE Only You
Diamond Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Clap Hands, Here Comes Charlie
Avante Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE Me and My Shadow
Avante Performing Arts
FIRST PLACE No Man
LDT Dance Centre

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE Axel F
Avante Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE Kick Start My Heart
Noreen Londregan School of Dance
FIRST PLACE Eighteenth Floor balcony
Noreen Londregan School of the Arts

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE Dirty Orchestra
Broadway Performing Arts Center
SECOND PLACE Cinderella’s Dream
LDT Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE Forever Young
LDT Dance Centre

10-12
FIFTH PLACE What’s That Sound
Diamond Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Dream Catcher
LDT Dance Centre
THIRD PLACE If No One Will Listen
LDT Dance Centre
SECOND PLACE Silverbells
LDT Dance Centre
TIE FIRST PLACE You Spin Me
LDT Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE I Want To Hold Your Hand
Diamond Dance Center


13-15

FIFTH PLACE Rich Man’s Frug
Avante Performing Arts
FOURTH PLACE I Like That
Diamond Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Jet Set
Avante Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE Heaven
LDT Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE What’s A Girl Gotta Do
LDT Dance Centre

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE Heart Cry
Noreen Londregan School of Dance

LARGE GROUPS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Rumor Has It
Diamond Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Ioway
Broadway Performing Arts Center
THIRD PLACE Here With Us
LDT Dance Centre
SECOND PLACE Amazon
LDT Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE Crows
LDT Dance Centre

13-15

THIRD PLACE Not Afraid To Be Me
Noreen Londregan School of Dance
SECOND PLACE You Lost Me
Diamond Dance Center
FIRST PLACE To Be With You
Diamond Dance Center

16 & Over

SECOND PLACE Glam
Noreen Londregan School of Dance
FIRST PLACE Ramalama Bang Bang
Noreen Londregan School of Dance

LINES & PRODUCTIONS

7-9
FIRST PLACE Candyland
Diamond Dance Center

10-12

SECOND PLACE Around The World
Diamond Dance Center
FIRST PLACE How Do I Look?
LDT Dance Centre

13-15
FIRST PLACE Smooth Criminal
Diamond Dance Center

STELLAR AWARD WINNER-

Crows
LDT Dance Centre

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12 & UNDER

Ultimate Crowd Pleaser
Jai Ho
Broadway Performing Arts Center

Ultimate Choreography
I Want To Hold Your Hand
Diamond Dance Center

Best Costume
Candy Land
Diamond Dance Center

Entertainment Award

Cinderella’s Dream
LDT Dance Centre

13 & OVER

Ultimate Crowd Pleaser

Jet Set
Avante Performing Arts

Ultimate Choreography

Heart Cry
Noreen Londregan School of Dance

Best Costume
I Like That
Diamond Dance Center

Entertainment Award
Smooth Criminal
Diamond Dance Center

Title Awards

Petite Miss: Creator
Bryclyn Valles
AC Dance Center

Junior Miss: I Like It
Kayli Ganelli
Diamond Dance Center

Teen Miss: Let Yourself Go
Krista Bowman
Avante Performing Arts

Senior Miss: Charlie Brown
Aly Bowman
Avante Performing Arts

Photogenic Awards:

Kylie Estep- Diamond Dance Center
Kayli Ganeli- Diamond Dance Center
Danielle Peskar- Diamond Dance Center
Maddie Lange- Diamond Dance Center
Taylor Wolford- Dance Workshop